Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Sun Sand & Sea Homes
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Sun Sand & Sea Homes 9440 Tradewinds Avenue Seminole, FL 33776
Sold on 05/29/2015
$155,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/29/2015
05/29/2015
Taxes
$1,284(2014)
$1,284(2014)
Lot Size
1,577 SQFT
1,577 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1981
1981
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:43 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 10:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $215
$ (+/-)
Apr 03, 2015
Price Changed
$165,000
-2%
-$3,900
Mar 11, 2015
Price Changed
$168,900
0%
-$100
Feb 06, 2015
Price Changed
$169,000
-2%
-$4,000
Dec 22, 2014
Listed
$173,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 22:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description