Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kimberly "Kim" Krenek, Coldwell Banker Realty
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kimberly "Kim" Krenek, Coldwell Banker Realty 603 Douglas Avenue Dunedin, FL 34698
Sold on 09/15/2015
$335,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/15/2015
09/15/2015
Taxes
$1,629(2014)
$1,629(2014)
Lot Size
0.39 acres
0.39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1921
1921
Listed By
Kimberly "Kim" Krenek, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Katie Krave, Keller Williams South Tampa
Katie Krave, Keller Williams South Tampa
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:42 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 9:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Fuel: Central, Natural Gas, Wall Units / Window Unit
$ (+/-)
Nov 19, 2014
Price Changed
$375,000
-17%
-$75,000
Jun 25, 2014
Price Changed
$450,000
-4%
-$19,000
Apr 21, 2014
Price Changed
$469,000
-6%
-$30,000
Mar 05, 2014
Listed
$499,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 21:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description